, ,

Huawei QSFP-40G-iSR4


Huawei QSFP-40G-iSR4

$ 309.00

NEW

Model:Huawei QSFP-40G-iSR4 Optical Transceiver

QSFP-40G-iSR4

QSFP-40G-iSR4 Overview

Huawei QSFP-40G-iSR4 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4/4x10GBASE-SR QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MTP/MPO).

Quick Specs

Figure 1 shows the appearance of QSFP-40G-iSR4.

QSFP-40G-iSR4 Appearance

Table 1 shows the Quick Specs.

Product CodeQSFP-40G-iSR4
Part Number02310MHR
Description40GBase-iSR4 Optical Transceiver,QSFP+,40G,Multi-mode (850nm,0.15km,MPO)(Connect to four SFP+ Optical Transceiver)
Form TypeQSFP+
Wavelength850nm
InterfaceMTP/MPO
Cable TypeMMF
CDR SupportYes
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Max Data Rate40Gbps
Max Cable Distance*150m**
Optical ComponentsVCSEL 850nm
DOM SupportNO
Protocols40G Ethernet, Infiniband QDR, SATA/SAS3, IEEE 802.3ba

* Minimum cabling distance is 0.5 meters for -SR4 and -CSR4 modules.
**Considered an engineered link with maximum 1 decibel loss budget.

Compare to Similar Items

Table 2 shows the comparison of QSFP-40G-ER4, QSFP-40G-iSR4 and QSFP-40G-LR4.

Product CodeQSFP-40G-ER4QSFP-40G-iSR4CFP-40G-LR4
Part Number02311BKT02310MHR02310MHS
Description40GBase-ER4 Optical Transceiver,QSFP+,40G,Single-mode Module (1310nm,40km,LC)40GBase-iSR4 Optical Transceiver,QSFP+,40G,Multi-mode (850nm,0.15km,MPO)(Connect to four SFP+ Optical Transceiver)40GBase-LR4 Optical Transceiver,QSFP+,40GE,Single-mode Module(1310nm,10km,LC)
Form TypeQSFP+QSFP+QSFP+
Wavelength1310nm850nm1310nm
Max Data Rate44.6Gbps40Gbps44.6Gbps
Max Cable Distance*40km**150m**10km

Get More Information

Do you have any question about the QSFP-40G-iSR4?

Shipping

  • This product ships Fast&Free with priority handling via industry-leading carriers (FedEx/UPS).
  • Tracking number and signature required delivery will be included with each shipment.
  • All expedited shipping options available.
  • Please contact us for a discounted rate. Offer applies to orders within the continental United States only.
  • All units will be professionally packaged and new in box products will be double boxed.

Warranty

  • We perform an intensive quality control process on all our products. Units (unless sealed in the original manufacturer’s packaging) are fully tested and certified by our technicians. We run and record diagnostics on serial and operating systems, ensuring they function to the industry standard.
  • Unless the listing specifies otherwise, this product comes with a 1 Year Warranty for the original purchaser as enduser of the equipment, applicable to items sold in the United States only. All others sales are supported by a 90 day extended warranty.

Support

  • We are committed to providing excellence in customer service. We are available 24/7, highly responsive, transparent and offer product, transaction and logistics support.
  • Our philosophy is to be a part of the solution for our clients, so please contact us with any questions or concerns. Check our feedback rating to see what others thought about their experience with us. We look forward to offering you a Five Star member service.