Original Genuine Cisco SFP-10G-SR 10GBASE SFP+ Transceiver Module for MMF V03 – Refurbished


Item specifics

Condition: Seller refurbished: An item that has been restored to working order by the eBay seller or a third party not approved by the manufacturer. This means the item has been inspected, cleaned, and repaired to full working order and is in excellent condition. This item may or may not be in original packaging.
Brand: Cisco
Type: SFP
MPN: SFP-10G-SR
Expansion Slot Type: SFP
Model: SFP-10G-SR
UPC: Does not apply

$ 29.00

Product Overview

The Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ modules give you a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

The Cisco SFP-10G-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible. Using 4700MHz*km MMF (OM4), up to 400m link lengths are possible.

Shipping

  • This product ships Fast&Free with priority handling via industry-leading carriers (FedEx/UPS).
  • Tracking number and signature required delivery will be included with each shipment.
  • All expedited shipping options available.
  • Please contact us for a discounted rate. Offer applies to orders within the continental United States only.
  • All units will be professionally packaged and new in box products will be double boxed.

Warranty

  • We perform an intensive quality control process on all our products. Units (unless sealed in the original manufacturer’s packaging) are fully tested and certified by our technicians. We run and record diagnostics on serial and operating systems, ensuring they function to the industry standard.
  • Unless the listing specifies otherwise, this product comes with a 1 Year Warranty for the original purchaser as enduser of the equipment, applicable to items sold in the United States only. All others sales are supported by a 90 day extended warranty.

Support

  • We are committed to providing excellence in customer service. We are available 24/7, highly responsive, transparent and offer product, transaction and logistics support.
  • Our philosophy is to be a part of the solution for our clients, so please contact us with any questions or concerns. Check our feedback rating to see what others thought about their experience with us. We look forward to offering you a Five Star member service.