New Cisco ISR4321-SEC/K9 50Mbps-100Mbps system throughtput, 2 WAN/LAN ports, 1 SFP port, multi-Core CPU,2 NIM, Security, Voice, WAAS, Intelligent WAN, OnePK, AVC


Overview (Cisco ISR4321-SEC/K9)

Cisco ISR4321-SEC/K9 is the Cisco ISR4321/k9 router with Security Bundle. Its other specifications are the same as ISR4321/k9.

Quick Specs

Figure 1 shows the appearance of Cisco ISR4321-SEC/K9.

CISCO ISR4321-SEC/K9

Table 1 shows the Quick Specs.

Product CodeCisco ISR4321-SEC/K9
BundleSecurity Bundle
Aggregate Throughput50 Mbps to 100 Mbps
Total onboard WAN or LAN 10/100/1000 ports2
RJ-45-based ports2
SFP-based ports1
NIM (Network Interface Modules) slots2
Onboard ISC slot1
Memory4 GB (default) / 8 GB (maximum)
Flash Memory4 GB (default) / 8 GB (maximum)
Power-supply optionsExternal: AC and PoE
Rack height1 RU
Dimensions (H x W x D)44.55 mm x 369.57 mm x 294.64 mm
Package Weight9.19 Kg

Product Details

Figure 2 shows the LEDs on the front panel of the Cisco ISR4321-SEC/K9.

CISCO ISR4321-SEC/K9 Front Panel

· There are eight LEDs on the front panel: POE0, FLASH, TEMP, PWR, SSD, ISC, FAN, and STAT.

Figure 3 shows the back panel of Cisco ISR4321-SEC/K9.

CISCO ISR4321-SEC/K9 Back Panel

Note:

GroundingGE 0/0/1 (copper cable) port
Power switchGE 0/0/0 SFP (fiber-optic) port
Power input connectorNIM slots
GE “MGMT” port (with USB port below)GE 0/0/0 RJ-45 (copper cable) port
USB Type B mini portAuxiliary port
Console port

· The NIMs support 2 single-wide or 1 double-wide.

Figure 4 shows the Security Bundle Function of Cisco ISR4321-SEC/K9.

Security Bundle Functions

The Modules, Cards and Accessories

Table 2 shows some recommended modules, cards, and cables.

ItemsModelsDescription
Smart Serial CablesCAB-SS-449FCCisco CAB-SS-449FC RS-449 Cable, DCE Female to Smart Serial, 10 Feet
Console and Auxillary CablesCAB-CONSOLE-RJ45Cisco CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45 Console Cable 6ft with RJ45 and DB9F
CAB-CONSOLE-USBCisco CAB-CONSOLE-USB Console Cable 6 ft with USB Type A and mini-B
Network Interface ModulesNIM-2CE1T1-PRICisco Multiflex Trunk Voice and WAN network interface module
NIM-1MFT-T1/E1Cisco Fourth-Generation Multiflex Trunk Voice and WAN network interface module
NIM-4E/MAnalog voice network interface card (ear and mouth)
NIM-2FXSCisco Analog voice network interface card NIM-2FXS
NIM-2FXS/4FXOCisco Analog voice network interface card NIM-2FXS/4FXO
SFPs for On-Board GE PortsGLC-LH-SMDCisco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM
GLC-ZX-SMDCisco GLC-ZX-SMD 1000BASE-ZX SFP transceiver module, SMF, 1550nm, DOM
GLC-SX-MMDCisco GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM

Compare to Similar Item

ModelsISR4321/K9ISR4321-SEC/K9
BundleNoneSecurity Bundle
Aggregate Throughput50 Mbps to 100 Mbps50 Mbps to 100 Mbps
Total onboard WAN or

LAN 10/100/1000 ports

22
RJ-45-based ports22
SFP-based ports11
Enhanced service-module slots00
NIM slots22
Onboard ISC slot11
Rack height11

Get More Information

Do you have any question about the Cisco ISR4321-SEC/K9?

Category:

Shipping

  • This product ships Fast&Free with priority handling via industry-leading carriers (FedEx/UPS).
  • Tracking number and signature required delivery will be included with each shipment.
  • All expedited shipping options available.
  • Please contact us for a discounted rate. Offer applies to orders within the continental United States only.
  • All units will be professionally packaged and new in box products will be double boxed.

Warranty

  • We perform an intensive quality control process on all our products. Units (unless sealed in the original manufacturer’s packaging) are fully tested and certified by our technicians. We run and record diagnostics on serial and operating systems, ensuring they function to the industry standard.
  • Unless the listing specifies otherwise, this product comes with a 1 Year Warranty for the original purchaser as enduser of the equipment, applicable to items sold in the United States only. All others sales are supported by a 90 day extended warranty.

Support

  • We are committed to providing excellence in customer service. We are available 24/7, highly responsive, transparent and offer product, transaction and logistics support.
  • Our philosophy is to be a part of the solution for our clients, so please contact us with any questions or concerns. Check our feedback rating to see what others thought about their experience with us. We look forward to offering you a Five Star member service.